<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Steal This Film 2 Goes Live</title>
	<atom:link href="http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/</link>
	<description>Torrent News, Torrent Sites and the latest Scoops</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 10 Feb 2012 16:11:00 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: Slacker Uprising’s Torrent Available Worldwide, by Accident - Zwartbaard</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-497671</link>
		<dc:creator>Slacker Uprising’s Torrent Available Worldwide, by Accident - Zwartbaard</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 24 Sep 2008 07:05:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-497671</guid>
		<description>[...] debuting as a free download on the Internet – legally.” - a title that could arguably fall to Steal This Film. Yet, its the interaction between the legal and technical aspects that are the biggest story [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] debuting as a free download on the Internet – legally.” &#8211; a title that could arguably fall to Steal This Film. Yet, its the interaction between the legal and technical aspects that are the biggest story [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Slacker Uprising&#8217;s Torrent Available Worldwide, by Accident &#124; TorrentFreak</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-497489</link>
		<dc:creator>Slacker Uprising&#8217;s Torrent Available Worldwide, by Accident &#124; TorrentFreak</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 23 Sep 2008 18:23:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-497489</guid>
		<description>[...] debuting as a free download on the Internet – legally.” - a title that could arguably fall to Steal This Film. Yet, its the interaction between the legal and technical aspects that are the biggest story [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] debuting as a free download on the Internet – legally.” &#8211; a title that could arguably fall to Steal This Film. Yet, its the interaction between the legal and technical aspects that are the biggest story [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: torrents film</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-278596</link>
		<dc:creator>torrents film</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 01 Feb 2008 22:14:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-278596</guid>
		<description>&lt;strong&gt;torrents film...&lt;/strong&gt;

Interesting web page is, i\\Â’ll see you later one more timea...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>torrents film&#8230;</strong></p>
<p>Interesting web page is, i\\Â’ll see you later one more timea&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Tigern</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-262583</link>
		<dc:creator>Tigern</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 13 Jan 2008 21:59:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-262583</guid>
		<description>Get over the &quot;steal&quot; word already :-P Its just there to provoke the ignorant people that actually think that sharing is &quot;stealing&quot;.

The film was good and I would like to thank all of those that has participated in it, made it and shared (stolen) it ;-)</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Get over the &#8220;steal&#8221; word already :-P Its just there to provoke the ignorant people that actually think that sharing is &#8220;stealing&#8221;.</p>
<p>The film was good and I would like to thank all of those that has participated in it, made it and shared (stolen) it ;-)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Steal This Film 2 Goes Live &#171; Kenny&#8217;s Entertainment Blog</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-259749</link>
		<dc:creator>Steal This Film 2 Goes Live &#171; Kenny&#8217;s Entertainment Blog</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 10 Jan 2008 15:12:38 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-259749</guid>
		<description>[...] read more &#124; digg story [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] read more | digg story [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: ....-=\</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-255589</link>
		<dc:creator>....-=\</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 05 Jan 2008 02:52:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-255589</guid>
		<description>&quot;steal this film&quot;is poorly worded
its like someone call you black and then you call yourself black
it should be caucasian or african american...

name it&quot;share this film II&quot; then ya get a lot more downloads
The majority seeing the words&quot;steal&quot; scares them or offends them.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;steal this film&#8221;is poorly worded<br />
its like someone call you black and then you call yourself black<br />
it should be caucasian or african american&#8230;</p>
<p>name it&#8221;share this film II&#8221; then ya get a lot more downloads<br />
The majority seeing the words&#8221;steal&#8221; scares them or offends them.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-255237</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 04 Jan 2008 13:08:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-255237</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;250502&quot;]i have a feeling this film is super :D  downloading it at 375.5 kB/s :D[/quote]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="250502"]i have a feeling this film is super :D  downloading it at 375.5 kB/s :D[/quote]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Jon Lennon</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-253017</link>
		<dc:creator>Jon Lennon</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jan 2008 03:41:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-253017</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;252254&quot;]woohoo another publicity act by the PIRATES covered by torrenfreak

let us all make stealing acceptable

steal steal steal, stealing is ok[/quote]

Yes, stealing is morally unacceptable and does break moral law.  It is an immoral act, and destructive to us all on both a personal and on a societal level.

  But within the context of the &quot;pirate&quot; community, stealing is used to refer to the very specialized situation of violating not so much moral laws as actual written laws which are themselves immoral.

  Within this context, &quot;pirate-stealing&quot;, while still immoral, is the lesser of two evils (supporting an immoral oppressor versus opposing an immoral oppressor but by using immoral means).

  And although this &quot;piracy&quot;/opposition is immoral, it ultimately kills no one, enslaves no one, oppresses no one, and is significantly less immoral than what it opposes.

  Odds are good, it will continue.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="252254"]woohoo another publicity act by the PIRATES covered by torrenfreak</p>
<p>let us all make stealing acceptable</p>
<p>steal steal steal, stealing is ok[/quote]</p>
<p>Yes, stealing is morally unacceptable and does break moral law.  It is an immoral act, and destructive to us all on both a personal and on a societal level.</p>
<p>  But within the context of the &#8220;pirate&#8221; community, stealing is used to refer to the very specialized situation of violating not so much moral laws as actual written laws which are themselves immoral.</p>
<p>  Within this context, &#8220;pirate-stealing&#8221;, while still immoral, is the lesser of two evils (supporting an immoral oppressor versus opposing an immoral oppressor but by using immoral means).</p>
<p>  And although this &#8220;piracy&#8221;/opposition is immoral, it ultimately kills no one, enslaves no one, oppresses no one, and is significantly less immoral than what it opposes.</p>
<p>  Odds are good, it will continue.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: M.O.P. Wolves</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-253010</link>
		<dc:creator>M.O.P. Wolves</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jan 2008 03:28:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-253010</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;251477&quot;]DL&#039;ing @ 1.5 MB/s
will seed[/quote]

you...lucky...bastard!!!   ( :] )
*staggers off to vomit.

Cheers from Canada</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="251477"]DL&#8217;ing @ 1.5 MB/s<br />
will seed[/quote]</p>
<p>you&#8230;lucky&#8230;bastard!!!   ( :] )<br />
*staggers off to vomit.</p>
<p>Cheers from Canada</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252764</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 31 Dec 2007 18:38:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252764</guid>
		<description>[quote]Cool. Next time they should use .mkv for the HD version.[/quote]

Container doesn&#039;t matter - they could have demuxed the H.264 video and AAC audio out of the .mov container and put it in .mkv or .mp4, it wouldn&#039;t make a difference.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote]Cool. Next time they should use .mkv for the HD version.[/quote]</p>
<p>Container doesn&#8217;t matter &#8211; they could have demuxed the H.264 video and AAC audio out of the .mov container and put it in .mkv or .mp4, it wouldn&#8217;t make a difference.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: *</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252760</link>
		<dc:creator>*</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 31 Dec 2007 18:35:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252760</guid>
		<description>[quote]the scriptures say do not steal. how on God&#039;s earth do they design to make stealing &#039;cool&#039; or otherwise acceptable?[/quote]

Stealing has nothing to do with sharing - they&#039;re very different concepts you know, unless you are a follower of capitalism - then they think anything that might make a corporation not make as much money as they want is stealing.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote]the scriptures say do not steal. how on God&#8217;s earth do they design to make stealing &#8216;cool&#8217; or otherwise acceptable?[/quote]</p>
<p>Stealing has nothing to do with sharing &#8211; they&#8217;re very different concepts you know, unless you are a follower of capitalism &#8211; then they think anything that might make a corporation not make as much money as they want is stealing.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: h33t</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252254</link>
		<dc:creator>h33t</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 31 Dec 2007 03:19:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252254</guid>
		<description>woohoo another publicity act by the PIRATES covered by torrenfreak

let us all make stealing acceptable

steal steal steal, stealing is ok</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>woohoo another publicity act by the PIRATES covered by torrenfreak</p>
<p>let us all make stealing acceptable</p>
<p>steal steal steal, stealing is ok</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Dr Reverend P Mattius</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252251</link>
		<dc:creator>Dr Reverend P Mattius</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 31 Dec 2007 03:17:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252251</guid>
		<description>all this talk about impropriety theft makes one ask oneself what is the agenda and where is the direction of the actors

the scriptures say do not steal. how on God&#039;s earth do they design to make stealing &#039;cool&#039; or otherwise acceptable?

i see the devil at work, i see deception, i see dishonesty and lies in their fairystory

blind are they that see not, deaf are they that cannot hear</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>all this talk about impropriety theft makes one ask oneself what is the agenda and where is the direction of the actors</p>
<p>the scriptures say do not steal. how on God&#8217;s earth do they design to make stealing &#8216;cool&#8217; or otherwise acceptable?</p>
<p>i see the devil at work, i see deception, i see dishonesty and lies in their fairystory</p>
<p>blind are they that see not, deaf are they that cannot hear</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: thief</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252248</link>
		<dc:creator>thief</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 31 Dec 2007 03:08:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252248</guid>
		<description>i stole this film

i am a real thief

i gonna steal your car and your daughter

i already stole your wife

i am stealing your job and your money

i steal</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>i stole this film</p>
<p>i am a real thief</p>
<p>i gonna steal your car and your daughter</p>
<p>i already stole your wife</p>
<p>i am stealing your job and your money</p>
<p>i steal</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252120</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 22:34:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252120</guid>
		<description>No. It&#039;s a documentary on the bit torrent/p2p scene.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>No. It&#8217;s a documentary on the bit torrent/p2p scene.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252022</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 20:10:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-252022</guid>
		<description>Okay... so I&#039;m ignorant.  What the heck is &quot;Steal This Movie&quot;?  Is it a how-to for copying HD movies or what?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Okay&#8230; so I&#8217;m ignorant.  What the heck is &#8220;Steal This Movie&#8221;?  Is it a how-to for copying HD movies or what?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: DVD Cover</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251872</link>
		<dc:creator>DVD Cover</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 16:01:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251872</guid>
		<description>Is the a DVD case cover for this that I can print off any put around my case. Seeing as there is a dvd iso</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Is the a DVD case cover for this that I can print off any put around my case. Seeing as there is a dvd iso</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Captain Crunch</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251839</link>
		<dc:creator>Captain Crunch</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 15:05:43 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251839</guid>
		<description>re comment 18...Good Copy Bad Copy...&#039;from which the Dan Glickman interview clip was, well, &quot;stolen&quot;.&#039; 
Didn&#039;t I also notice some material from STEAL THIS FILM I in Good Copy, Bad Copy? Maybe these filmmakers were actually *sharing* content so why imply that the Peers acted unfairly?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>re comment 18&#8230;Good Copy Bad Copy&#8230;&#8217;from which the Dan Glickman interview clip was, well, &#8220;stolen&#8221;.&#8217;<br />
Didn&#8217;t I also notice some material from STEAL THIS FILM I in Good Copy, Bad Copy? Maybe these filmmakers were actually *sharing* content so why imply that the Peers acted unfairly?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Akin</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251659</link>
		<dc:creator>Akin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 10:29:53 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251659</guid>
		<description>Cool. Next time they should use .mkv for the HD version.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Cool. Next time they should use .mkv for the HD version.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Pan Morok</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251477</link>
		<dc:creator>Pan Morok</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 04:58:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251477</guid>
		<description>DL&#039;ing @ 1.5 MB/s
will seed</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>DL&#8217;ing @ 1.5 MB/s<br />
will seed</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Free Pirate Allaince</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251416</link>
		<dc:creator>Free Pirate Allaince</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 03:17:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251416</guid>
		<description>still waiting for this to DL
(im throttleing my own DL for the moment) gonna watch both thonight.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>still waiting for this to DL<br />
(im throttleing my own DL for the moment) gonna watch both thonight.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251392</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 02:47:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251392</guid>
		<description>it&#039;s been youtubed...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tFLz3cWdUXI
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P15ULIzfHTk
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zSi8Rq34zrE
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_SDu6-xhJuU
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mmr6cHo3mdI</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>it&#8217;s been youtubed&#8230;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tFLz3cWdUXI" rel="nofollow">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tFLz3cWdUXI</a><br />
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P15ULIzfHTk" rel="nofollow">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P15ULIzfHTk</a><br />
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zSi8Rq34zrE" rel="nofollow">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zSi8Rq34zrE</a><br />
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_SDu6-xhJuU" rel="nofollow">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_SDu6-xhJuU</a><br />
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mmr6cHo3mdI" rel="nofollow">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mmr6cHo3mdI</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: BitTorrent.com</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251321</link>
		<dc:creator>BitTorrent.com</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 Dec 2007 00:55:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251321</guid>
		<description>Flash stream for immediate viewing and HD Version (Quicktime.mov 1.7GB) for download:

http://www.bittorrent.com/users/steal-this-film/torrents/Steal_This_Film_II/6b6a348c-b600-11dc-a727-00e081411f3f?ee=i-d&amp;aa=permalink&amp;csrc=i-d_pl&amp;bb=el</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Flash stream for immediate viewing and HD Version (Quicktime.mov 1.7GB) for download:</p>
<p><a href="http://www.bittorrent.com/users/steal-this-film/torrents/Steal_This_Film_II/6b6a348c-b600-11dc-a727-00e081411f3f?ee=i-d&#038;aa=permalink&#038;csrc=i-d_pl&#038;bb=el" rel="nofollow">http://www.bittorrent.com/users/steal-this-film/torrents/Steal_This_Film_II/6b6a348c-b600-11dc-a727-00e081411f3f?ee=i-d&#038;aa=permalink&#038;csrc=i-d_pl&#038;bb=el</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: wack</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251267</link>
		<dc:creator>wack</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 23:58:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251267</guid>
		<description>ironic that no one seems to be seeding it... I can&#039;t download it at all...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>ironic that no one seems to be seeding it&#8230; I can&#8217;t download it at all&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Blaenk Denum</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251241</link>
		<dc:creator>Blaenk Denum</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 23:21:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251241</guid>
		<description>What the hell? &#039;Blank&#039;? Haha. I&#039;m glad I changed my name, I guess it&#039;s more common than I thought.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>What the hell? &#8216;Blank&#8217;? Haha. I&#8217;m glad I changed my name, I guess it&#8217;s more common than I thought.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Swatje</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251214</link>
		<dc:creator>Swatje</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 22:04:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251214</guid>
		<description>Great movie, just watched it.

And no, no garbeled audio here. Man, bittorrent sucks :p. (jk :D)</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Great movie, just watched it.</p>
<p>And no, no garbeled audio here. Man, bittorrent sucks :p. (jk :D)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Roubem Este Filme Imediatamente! &#124; Remixtures</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251210</link>
		<dc:creator>Roubem Este Filme Imediatamente! &#124; Remixtures</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 21:56:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251210</guid>
		<description>[...] ISO de 1,99 GB. Aproveitem tambÃ©m para ler a entrevista de Jamie King da equipa de produÃ§Ã£o ao TorrentFreak.   SHARETHIS.addEntry({ title: &quot;Roubem Este Filme Imediatamente!&quot;, url: [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] ISO de 1,99 GB. Aproveitem tambÃ©m para ler a entrevista de Jamie King da equipa de produÃ§Ã£o ao TorrentFreak.   SHARETHIS.addEntry({ title: &#8220;Roubem Este Filme Imediatamente!&#8221;, url: [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: BlanK</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251209</link>
		<dc:creator>BlanK</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 21:54:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251209</guid>
		<description>Demonoid probably went down because it&#039;s message is already said. The forums that are up in it&#039;s place for it&#039;s community are at subdemon.com . Other than that I can&#039;t really help you.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Demonoid probably went down because it&#8217;s message is already said. The forums that are up in it&#8217;s place for it&#8217;s community are at subdemon.com . Other than that I can&#8217;t really help you.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Smart1</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251161</link>
		<dc:creator>Smart1</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 20:25:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251161</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;251151&quot;]Anyone know the last song from the movie?[/quote]

It&#039;s in the credits...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="251151"]Anyone know the last song from the movie?[/quote]</p>
<p>It&#8217;s in the credits&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: alex</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251156</link>
		<dc:creator>alex</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 20:19:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251156</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;251083&quot;][quote comment=&quot;250694&quot;]http://demonoid.com is down... Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.[/quote]
Are you serious...? Just wake up after a couple of months? Demonoid has been gone for so long now, maybe a search on TF might help.[/quote]

he means it is realy down now, like server has no power. UTP cable unplugged, did not pay the isp bill down......

Next time, first check it your self before you comment. If the man came to read the news here, he know that demois has problems</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="251083"][quote comment="250694"]http://demonoid.com is down&#8230; Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.[/quote]<br />
Are you serious&#8230;? Just wake up after a couple of months? Demonoid has been gone for so long now, maybe a search on TF might help.[/quote]</p>
<p>he means it is realy down now, like server has no power. UTP cable unplugged, did not pay the isp bill down&#8230;&#8230;</p>
<p>Next time, first check it your self before you comment. If the man came to read the news here, he know that demois has problems</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Conner</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251151</link>
		<dc:creator>Conner</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 20:15:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251151</guid>
		<description>Anyone know the last song from the movie?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Anyone know the last song from the movie?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Ben Jones</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251150</link>
		<dc:creator>Ben Jones</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 20:15:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251150</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;251133&quot;]How much you want to bet the MPAA/Media Defender are watching all four torrents on that site just taking down swaths of IPs to harass for random unsubstantiated shit later?[/quote]
unlikely.
Its much easier, and less time consuming, to just continue to log torrents on private trackers is why.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="251133"]How much you want to bet the MPAA/Media Defender are watching all four torrents on that site just taking down swaths of IPs to harass for random unsubstantiated shit later?[/quote]<br />
unlikely.<br />
Its much easier, and less time consuming, to just continue to log torrents on private trackers is why.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: paranoiaparanoia</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251133</link>
		<dc:creator>paranoiaparanoia</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 19:49:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251133</guid>
		<description>How much you want to bet the MPAA/Media Defender are watching all four torrents on that site just taking down swaths of IPs to harass for random unsubstantiated shit later?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>How much you want to bet the MPAA/Media Defender are watching all four torrents on that site just taking down swaths of IPs to harass for random unsubstantiated shit later?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Mr. Dr. PhD</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251094</link>
		<dc:creator>Mr. Dr. PhD</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 19:10:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251094</guid>
		<description>Cant wait to see this!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Cant wait to see this!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: the village ppl</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251083</link>
		<dc:creator>the village ppl</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 18:55:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-251083</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;250694&quot;]http://demonoid.com is down... Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.[/quote]
Are you serious...? Just wake up after a couple of months? Demonoid has been gone for so long now, maybe a search on TF might help.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="250694"]http://demonoid.com is down&#8230; Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.[/quote]<br />
Are you serious&#8230;? Just wake up after a couple of months? Demonoid has been gone for so long now, maybe a search on TF might help.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Forrest F (JRWR)</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250989</link>
		<dc:creator>Forrest F (JRWR)</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 16:51:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250989</guid>
		<description>Heh, cant wait to see this one, seeding is very well, ill add my 30kb, to the stream :)</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Heh, cant wait to see this one, seeding is very well, ill add my 30kb, to the stream :)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Theunknown</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250967</link>
		<dc:creator>Theunknown</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 16:16:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250967</guid>
		<description>i didnt see part 1 but i figured why not give both a try.

currently i am downloading the second one with 800 KB/s ^_^

I will seed more with 200KB/s when i am done.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>i didnt see part 1 but i figured why not give both a try.</p>
<p>currently i am downloading the second one with 800 KB/s ^_^</p>
<p>I will seed more with 200KB/s when i am done.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Deimon</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250849</link>
		<dc:creator>Deimon</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 11:53:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250849</guid>
		<description>Way better than the last film. Great work!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Way better than the last film. Great work!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Copyriot &#187; Steal This Film II</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250834</link>
		<dc:creator>Copyriot &#187; Steal This Film II</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 11:18:14 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250834</guid>
		<description>[...] Ã¤r den Ã¤ntligen ute via bittorrent: Steal This Film [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] Ã¤r den Ã¤ntligen ute via bittorrent: Steal This Film [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Joe</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250760</link>
		<dc:creator>Joe</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 08:42:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250760</guid>
		<description>Very nice film</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Very nice film</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: alex</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250752</link>
		<dc:creator>alex</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 08:21:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250752</guid>
		<description>Very pro this version, nicely done :)
congrat gents</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Very pro this version, nicely done :)<br />
congrat gents</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Joey</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250709</link>
		<dc:creator>Joey</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 06:56:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250709</guid>
		<description>Anyone else get garbled audio in parts of the Xvid version? I&#039;m watching the film and its very well produced, but I&#039;ve had two areas with garbled audio so far (about 5 seconds of garbled sound each time) and I&#039;m only on the 13th minute of the film. If others are having this same issues, they should reencode the originals again and reseed it. It would be/is a shame to have such a high quality produced film be release with technical issues such as the garbled audio.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Anyone else get garbled audio in parts of the Xvid version? I&#8217;m watching the film and its very well produced, but I&#8217;ve had two areas with garbled audio so far (about 5 seconds of garbled sound each time) and I&#8217;m only on the 13th minute of the film. If others are having this same issues, they should reencode the originals again and reseed it. It would be/is a shame to have such a high quality produced film be release with technical issues such as the garbled audio.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: markie</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250698</link>
		<dc:creator>markie</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 06:27:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250698</guid>
		<description>The speed I got from this torrent was incredible. Upwards of 600kb/s The fastest my bittorrent client has ever gone. And I just use Azureus. I downloaded the torrent straight from the website.

http://www.stealthisfilm.com/Part2/</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The speed I got from this torrent was incredible. Upwards of 600kb/s The fastest my bittorrent client has ever gone. And I just use Azureus. I downloaded the torrent straight from the website.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.stealthisfilm.com/Part2/" rel="nofollow">http://www.stealthisfilm.com/Part2/</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: anon</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250694</link>
		<dc:creator>anon</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 06:13:33 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250694</guid>
		<description>http://demonoid.com is down... Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://demonoid.com" rel="nofollow">http://demonoid.com</a> is down&#8230; Ernesto, can you figure out why? Thanks.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: beatlebum</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250636</link>
		<dc:creator>beatlebum</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 04:09:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250636</guid>
		<description>downloading right now!

sharing is caring ;)</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>downloading right now!</p>
<p>sharing is caring ;)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: b</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250633</link>
		<dc:creator>b</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 04:07:41 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250633</guid>
		<description>Actually, it&#039;s copyrighted. It says so at the end, &quot;so you can still steal it.&quot;

If you like this, you&#039;d probably also like Good Copy Bad Copy (http://www.goodcopybadcopy.net/), a similar documentary (from which the Dan Glickman interview clip was, well, &quot;stolen&quot;).

GCBC is a tough act to follow. It opened my mind to so many different things, like Brazilian mashup music, the use of samples by N.W.A., and so on. This, STF II, is a decent and well-produced film but it really seems like not much in it is new, aside from a little historical perspective. Still, I&#039;m glad the message is getting out there -- repeating ourselves can&#039;t hurt.

And perhaps this film was a little more populist. Though is it just me, or can that rapper not keep a rhythm at all?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Actually, it&#8217;s copyrighted. It says so at the end, &#8220;so you can still steal it.&#8221;</p>
<p>If you like this, you&#8217;d probably also like Good Copy Bad Copy (<a href="http://www.goodcopybadcopy.net/" rel="nofollow">http://www.goodcopybadcopy.net/</a>), a similar documentary (from which the Dan Glickman interview clip was, well, &#8220;stolen&#8221;).</p>
<p>GCBC is a tough act to follow. It opened my mind to so many different things, like Brazilian mashup music, the use of samples by N.W.A., and so on. This, STF II, is a decent and well-produced film but it really seems like not much in it is new, aside from a little historical perspective. Still, I&#8217;m glad the message is getting out there &#8212; repeating ourselves can&#8217;t hurt.</p>
<p>And perhaps this film was a little more populist. Though is it just me, or can that rapper not keep a rhythm at all?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: hohoho</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250617</link>
		<dc:creator>hohoho</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 03:36:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250617</guid>
		<description>incorrectly labeled
should be called share this film 2
calling it steal is aka crminalizing yourself.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>incorrectly labeled<br />
should be called share this film 2<br />
calling it steal is aka crminalizing yourself.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Anonymous</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250616</link>
		<dc:creator>Anonymous</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 03:36:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250616</guid>
		<description>[quote comment=&quot;250578&quot;]Steal This Film II.iso ???? WTF???

???ISO???[/quote]
where the hell did you find the ISO version of this film ????????!!!!????!!!???!!!????</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[quote comment="250578"]Steal This Film II.iso ???? WTF???</p>
<p>???ISO???[/quote]<br />
where the hell did you find the ISO version of this film ????????!!!!????!!!???!!!????</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: unknown</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250592</link>
		<dc:creator>unknown</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 02:37:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250592</guid>
		<description>It means disc image, Geez.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>It means disc image, Geez.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sonic</title>
		<link>http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250578</link>
		<dc:creator>Sonic</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 29 Dec 2007 02:10:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://torrentfreak.com/steal-this-film-2-live-071228/#comment-250578</guid>
		<description>Steal This Film II.iso ???? WTF???

            ???ISO???</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Steal This Film II.iso ???? WTF???</p>
<p>            ???ISO???</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

